In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 327,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
143 Aberdeen STREET Elbow, SK S0H1J0
3,376 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3376
Square Footage 3,376 sqft
Price per Sqft $97
MLS® Listing ID SK029163
Year Built 1964
Lot Size 0.270 Acres
Acres 0.27
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
143 ABERDEEN ST, ELBOW, SASKATCHEWAN HIGH-POTENTIAL INCOME PROPERTY in the resort community of Elbow, just minutes from LAKE DIEFENBAKER. Situated on two titled lots totaling approximately 0.27 acres, this recently retrofitted 3,376 sq ft commercial-zoned building offers MULTIPLE REVENUE POSSIBILITIES including short-term rentals, staff housing, retreat accommodations, or a mixed residential/commercial operation. The renovated lower level is ideally configured for rental use, featuring FIVE SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, a shared TV/lounge area, dining space, and a large working kitchen with updated appliances , a layout well suited for GROUP BOOKINGS, worker housing, or extended-stay guests. Two bathrooms serve this level, including a 3-piece with shower and a separate 2-piece. Each bedroom includes fresh air returns, electrical has been fully updated, and the boiler system is well maintained and regularly serviced for dependable operation. The main floor offers a LARGE GYM OR MULTI-PURPOSE SPACE that could generate additional income as event space, studio, or common area for guests. A raised stage has been set up as a living area with couches and large television, with an additional bedroom off the stage, plus a third 3-piece bathroom. A working elevator provides FULL WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBILITY, expanding potential clientele and use options. Air conditioning, onsite parking, and included equipment and improvements allow for immediate use with minimal startup costs. This property is WELL POSITIONED FOR AIRBNB or SHORT-TERM RENTAL operation, BOUTIQUE LODGING, HUNTING AND FISHING GROUPS, SEASONAL TOURISM, WORKFORCE HOUSING, or a live/work investment strategy. Elbow's STRONG TOURISM BASE, including boating, fishing, golf, and fall hunting , creates year-round and seasonal demand for accommodation. Seller will consider vendor financing for a two-year term and may also consider a suitable trade, offering additional flexibility for investors. (id:24570)