In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 365,200
Est. payment /mo
Active
22 COPPER BEECH DRIVE Haldimand (nanticoke), ON N0A1L0
3 Beds
2 Baths
700 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $521
Subdivision Nanticoke
MLS® Listing ID X12936792
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Property Description
Experience Lakeside Living in a quiet community known as Sandusk Creek. Located beside the serene waters of Lake Erie just a stone's throw away from the charming village of Selkirk, Ontario. Dive into modern comforts with this recently constructed, tailor-made prefabricated 934 square foot residence boasting three spacious bedrooms. The heart of the home lies a state of the art kitchen with modern appliances - a Bosch dishwasher and modern island that adds additional seating and storage. The kitchen leads onto a new, well designed 16'x20' private deck with pergola which expands the living space and offers the fresh air of the Lake. Just off the deck is a 7.5'x6' patio that is perfect to park a golf cart or place your barbecue. The home is tastefully decorated and offers two full bathrooms and a laundry room which includes appliances and a gas dryer, with an electrical outlet in place for conversion to an electric dryer. The home also offers a 10'x10' insulated shed that is wired for a workshop or use for all your storage needs. Also, as an added bonus the home is equipped with fibre optic and router included for seamless home office communication or steaming. The community has access to boat slips, an in ground pool, walking trails and a dog park. Sellers have included two kayaks so you can indulge yourself with the luxury and convenience of the Lake. Affordable Lakeside living at its best! Sadly, sellers have to say goodbye to their Lakeside home to move closer to family! (id:24570)