REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,299,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
32144 ASHCROFT DRIVE Abbotsford, BC V2T5C7
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,502 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3502
Square Footage 3,502 sqft
Price per Sqft $370
MLS® Listing ID R3106575
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 5,970 Sqft
Acres 5970.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to Fairfield Estates in West Abbotsford! This well-maintained 3-storey home offers over 3,500 sq ft of living space with 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Recent updates include A/C, new roof, new bathrooms & kitchen. The home features a 2-bedroom legal basement suite, perfect as a mortgage helper or for extended family. Enjoy plenty of parking and a prime location just minutes from Rotary Stadium, schools, shopping, and other amenities. This is a great opportunity for families! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Building
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold