In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,749,000
Est. payment /mo
Active
4910 SPEARHEAD PL #409 Whistler, BC V0N1B4
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,067 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1067
Square Footage 1,067 sqft
Price per Sqft $2,576
MLS® Listing ID R3108188
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $949/mo
Year Built 1991
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, top-floor, end unit at the Woodrun Lodge Whistler offers true ski-in/ski-out to the base of Blackcomb Mountain and the Wizard Chairlift in the Upper Village. The property's prime location, vaulted ceiling, full kitchen, gas fireplace, radiant heat on all hard surfaces, extra storage (bonus 5 storage lockers!), covered parking, breathtaking views, and peeled logs give it a unique feel. The Woodrun Lodge features a pool, hot tub and fitness facility surrounded by pine trees and the peacefulness of the mountains. It is also conveniently located just a short 10-minute walk or a 5-minute free shuttle ride to Whistler Village, which offers a fine selection of dining, shopping and nightly entertainment. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata