REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 499,900
Est. payment /mo
Active
27 TRILLIUM BEACH DRIVE PVT DRIVE Puslinch, ON N0B2J0
2 Beds
1 Bath
700 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $714
Subdivision Rural Puslinch East
MLS® Listing ID X13079554
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $658/mo
Property Description
Lakeview morning coffees. Lakeview afternoon siesta. Lakeview BBQ dinner. Lakeview sunsets. All day, every day, lakeview living. Lovely bungalow on a premium lot. Open concept kitchen, dining, and living room. Good-sized bedrooms and closet space. Move in ready with all appliances, including 2021 fridge and stove. The roof was re-shingled in 2017. Great neighbours, beautiful views. Mini Lakes is the most sought-after Lifestyle Community in Southern Ontario. Located only 5 minutes from the bustling South end commercial area of Guelph, it provides all the necessary amenities for shopping, entertainment, and healthcare. Also, just 5 minutes from the 401 exits at HWY 6 between Kitchener and Milton. A home in Mini Lakes is ideal for empty nesters looking to slow down, and just as appealing to first time buyers wanting more than a parking lot view from an apartment balcony. Residents here enjoy spring fed lakes, fishing, canals, heated pool, recreation centre, bocce courts, library, trails, gardens allotments, walking clubs, dart leagues, golf tournaments, card nights, etc. Every home has been built indoors at a climate-controlled facility, offering a clear advantage in material protection and superior quality control over standard stick-built construction of a typical city subdivision. Come see for yourself! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Lake Name Aberfoyle Creek