In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 999,999
Est. payment /mo
New
3 FERNHILL LANE Markham (angus Glen), ON L6C0Y5
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,000 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2000 - 2500
Square Footage 2,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $499
Subdivision Angus Glen
MLS® Listing ID N13100454
Bedrooms 4
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome To Prestigious Angus Glen - One Of Markham's Most Sought-After Luxury Communities! Built By Renowned Builder Kylemore Homes, This Stunning 3-Storey Executive Townhome Showcases Exceptional Craftsmanship, Premium Materials, And A Thoughtfully Designed Family-Friendly Layout. Situated On A Quiet Street Facing A Beautiful Park With Unobstructed East Exposure, Enjoy Abundant Natural Light Throughout The Home. Featuring 3 Spacious Bedrooms And 3 Bathrooms Above Grade, Plus A Professionally Finished Basement Apartment With An Additional Bedroom And Bathroom - Perfect For Extended Family Or Potential Rental Income. Rare Double Car Garage Plus Double Driveway Offering 4-Car Parking. The Main Floor Features 10 Ft Ceilings, Solid Hardwood Flooring, And A Large Entertainer's Balcony. The Gourmet Chef's Kitchen Is Equipped With High-End European Appliances Including Sub-Zero Fridge And Wolf Gas Stove. Located At The Prime Northwest Corner Of Kennedy Rd & 16th Ave In A Low-Density, High-Income Community Known For Top-Ranking Schools In Ontario. Walking Distance To Popular Grocery Stores, Restaurants, Parks, And Everyday Amenities. Minutes To Markville Mall, Angus Glen Community Centre, Hwy 404 & 407, And Some Of The Finest Dining And Shopping Markham Has To Offer. Proudly Owned By The Original Owner. A Rare Opportunity To Own A Luxury Family Home In One Of Markham's Finest Neighborhoods! (id:24570)