In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,420,000
Est. payment /mo
New
175 OLD MAN'S LAKE LANE Magnetawan (spence), ON P0A1P0
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $568
Subdivision Spence
MLS® Listing ID X13106050
Bedrooms 5
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
*** Visit the REALTOR website for further information about this Listing *** aradise Found! Set in a serene and private location on the shores of Old Mans Lake, this exceptional property offers 348 feet of pristine lake frontage on over 8 acres of land. The gently sloping lot leads to the water's edge, providing plenty of usable space and direct access to a good-sized lake ideal for all types of water activities, from boating and swimming to snowmobiling in the winter. Both summer and winter fishing are enjoyed here, making it a true year-round retreat. Inside, the primary suite features a luxurious ensuite with an Ultra Thermo-Masseur massage bath for the ultimate in relaxation. The lower level offers a spacious recreation room complete with a large plasma TV and a cozy wood stove, perfect for family gatherings or movie nights. A convenient kitchenette with a sink, small fridge, and microwave makes this level a great candidate for a guest suite, especially with its separate entrance. Comfort is assured year-round with an upgraded geothermal system, delivering efficient heating in the winter and cooling in the summer, complemented by additional infrared heating on the lower level. Turn-key summer rental with excellent income potential. Making it move-in ready Whether you're looking for a peaceful family getaway, a recreational paradise, this stunning lakefront estate truly has it all. (id:24570)