In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 789,900
Est. payment /mo
New
27 ARCHER DRIVE Ajax (south East), ON L1S2Z3
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $718
Subdivision South East
MLS® Listing ID E13114174
Bedrooms 4
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3+1-bedroom backsplit situated on a spacious approx. 50 ft x 105 ft lot in a highly convenient Ajax location. Offering a bright and functional layout, this home is perfect for families, multi-generational living, or investors alike. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this move-in ready home features hardwood floors on the main level, upgraded lighting throughout, fresh paint throughout, and a fully upgraded bathroom. The renovated kitchen offers quartz countertops with an extended over sized island breakfast bar and newer stainless-steel appliances, combing style and functionality for everyday living. The above-grade lower level offers exceptional versatility with an excellent income or in-law suite potential, featuring abundant natural light, a private walk-out entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom, and full bathroom. Step outside to enjoy the large private backyard complete with two decks; perfect for kids, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. The home also features a private garage plus parking for two additional vehicles on the driveway. Large crawlspace for storage! Ideally located close to Highway 401, the GO station, Ajax Waterfront, Kinsmen Park, Lakeridge Health Hospital, parks, schools, trails, and shopping, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a stylish and functional home in a sought-after community. (id:24570)
Location