In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,095,000
Est. payment /mo
New
80 HERB STREET Norwich (norwich Town), ON N0J1P0
5 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1500 - 2000
Square Footage 1,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $730
Subdivision Norwich Town
MLS® Listing ID X13119428
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
BUYERS! Here is your chance to take advantage of the proposed Ontario HST rebate on new homes! 80 Herb Street is a custom new build settled in a newly established neighbourhood of rural town Norwich. Featuring stone and brick exterior, a double-car garage, luxury front entrance, walk-out basement, and more! The main floor boasts an open concept design with the kitchen, dining, and living room all in view. There is a main-floor laundry, pantry, and mudroom. Most convenient is the oversized primary bedroom located on the main floor with a walk-in closet and 5-pc ensuite. Bedroom #2 and a 2-pc powder room are also included on the main floor. The finished basement boasts a large rec room with a walk-out to your backyard, and the 3 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the basement. Location is key here as Norwich is 15-20 minute commute from Hwys 401 & 403, and it's proximity to Woodstock & Brantford make this the perfect location for commuters looking for the small town rural appeal. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/embed/tp7tRUDWfuw