In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,275,000
Est. payment /mo
New
266132 MAPLE DELL ROAD Norwich, ON N0J1P0
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2500 - 3000
Square Footage 2,500 sqft
Price per Sqft $910
Subdivision Rural Norwich
MLS® Listing ID X13123460
Bedrooms 4
Property Description
*** Additional Listing Details - Click Brochure Link *** This stunning 23-acre retreat is a rare opportunity to own a private oasis overlooking a tranquil winding river. Surrounded by natural and professionally landscaped gardens, enjoy breathtaking views from every window, with year-round resort-style living. This custom stone home boasts an open concept living room with w/o to a wrap-around balcony. The ample dining room opens to a three season arboretum. A spacious kitchen with new appliances and generous counter space, w/o to botanical gardens and a 20x40ft in-ground pool with an expansive patio. An ensuite bathroom, w/in closet in primary bedroom, an adjacent laundry room with new appliances for everyday needs.The family room with stone fireplace w/o to a covered patio overlooking the river.A second full bath and additional rooms are perfect for guests or office needs.Two large outbuildings are ideal for hobbyists of all types, or those wanting a hobby farm. If you are seeking privacy in a resort-like setting, this is your opportunity! (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 12
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Story 2
Sewer Septic System