In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 109,900
Est. payment /mo
New
280 BROADWAY AVE #205 Williams Lake, BC V2G4J7
2 Beds
1 Bath
836 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 836
Square Footage 836 sqft
Price per Sqft $131
MLS® Listing ID R3124210
Bedrooms 2
Year Built 1981
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Easy affordable living. Clean 2 bdrm unit in Terra Vista checks all the boxes! Deck overlooks some greenspace, air conditioning in unit, in suite storage. This unit location in building is ideal with fewer stairs to access 2nd floor, and one floor away from laundry facilities. Designated parking spot super close and convenient being just outside main entrance. Building has already had big ticket upgrades done-windows, siding, deck railings and doors-great for peace of mind! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 1.0
Extra Room 1 Main level 8 ft X 6 ft Kitchen
Extra Room 2 Main level 21 ft X 11 ft Living room
Extra Room 3 Main level 9 ft X 5 ft Dining room
Extra Room 4 Main level 12 ft X 8 ft Bedroom 2
Extra Room 5 Main level 13 ft X 9 ft Primary Bedroom
Extra Room 6 Main level 4 ft X 6 ft Storage
Building
Story 4
Others
Ownership Strata